iT's mY LiFe...It'S My sTyLe...^_^

Monday, March 23, 2009

jalan-jalan cari PeTra..



hi guys! last saturday i went to Petra for the first time i live in Jordan.haha.it's one of the 7 wonders in the world instead of stonehenge in UK and pyramid Giza in Egypt.so special ha? together accompany with me: acad asmie cami afiq amad ali naqeb cd k usop acap and daus. we've played truant yesterday for the introduction of cardiovascular system(CVS) and we didn't regret it,seriously n_n . Then someone really did make a story about the doctor took the attendance and people who didn't come can't take the next exam.hey hey hey..r u kidding me?just one day laa.not a big deal.relax sudey!


we're just finished the hematolymphatic system(HLS) exam in the evening and right after the isya', we began the journey approximately at 9pm by cars. UNFORTUNATELY, not all of them(medic boys) wanted to join this trip coz they were reluctant to miss the intro and i wanna state their names here. They are S, Q, I, H, A, and many more...hahahha. lol!we've never been together in a trip except the umrah.don't ya think so? So, u guys better join us next time or else i hv 2 kill ya! nguah3...

...macho x? seseorg tuh mst suke.kui3...



...lolz!nak isi minyak jer pon...



...walk! walk! walk!...


To be honest, i'm not really interested having tour in Jordan coz there're only lots of rocks and sands and rubbish and unsophisticated places and the Jordanians like to cheat foreigners and many of them don't respect outsiders and they make this place not seems like a "bumi anbiya" and etc..etc..etc..but even it's so,it's still the place i'm living in until the final year.i must say that i regret it a lil bit.but then,i thought that it's gonna be cool and more exciting if i go traveling with lots of comrades.yea definitely,maybe or definitely maybe.especially when we rent a car, having such a good meal that we made ourselves(haha),got to talk something bad about arabs when we speak to each other in malay(haha again),got to go whenever we want and whatsoevernot. but the most important thing is having a great time together!so there goes the trip...huhu

...housmates: daus & manje...


...kind of yoga ?...

...afiq N being a cowboy.wow!..

okay go back to the main story.it was at night and we headed to amman 1st,dropped off at city mall for a while,bought some drinks and having midnite dinner there and right afterwards moved to Petra. i was lucky coz i just had to sit at the back, sleeping like a baby while Ali and Acad or whoever had to drive, got to stretch their eyes driving in the middle of the night without sleeping at all till morning.pity them,really(heee~).

....horse riding? 3jd...


i didn't notice that i've already reached there until i awakened.oh it's almost subuh and they parked the car in front of a mosque.the temperature was creepy cold. so i just kept myself in the car, cocooned in blanket, waiting lil minutes for others to wake up. then, we performed the subuh prayer in jamaah and rode away to the entrance of Petra. we took a breakfast before going in while waiting for the ticket counter to open up at 7am.


...kesian bdk ni,sebulan x mkn...


then, the very long-tiring-walking began as we bought the tickets and got ourselves inside the huge ancient world of Petra.huhuhu.what're so amazing 'bout this place actually? well, there are some kind of futuristic architecture built up by the mothernature and some of them by the ancient people of Nabateans. they made their home in the rocks and designed them like a mansion with tall crowned poles, a big doorway, well made roof and many more unique features appear on the walls. well, many tourists mesmerized as soon as they came there. yea, kinda amazing right, how the ancient people built such a beautiful architecture from the rocks with so many rooms inside without using any high-tech building instruments.





the sun was bright and it was getting hotter and hotter when it came to afternoon. we were walking from part to part until we were like dying exhausted. there were so many donkeys, some sleeping, some doing nothing, some just make stupid faces, some carrying goods and etc. (i don't like donkeys laa..suke berak merata2..abis jln2 penuh ngn taik). when it was 'bout near to 2pm, we were totally lethargic and had given up to walk even more. so, just drove ourselves back to the entrance and it's time to return home.











































































































































































































































































8 Comments:

Blogger one_munawwarah said...

eyh...why soooo panjang aaa space kat bawah post ko nih... btw, ko x dtg sbb tu ko x rase regret.. alo ko attend mesti ko rase [nasib baik ak datang] becoz doc make a few points that really touched my heart...sib baik dlm kelas, kalo x da menangis teresak2 da ak dlm hall.. huhu~

March 24, 2009 at 3:29 PM  
Blogger pAiE~pErFeCtIoNiSt said...

oo space tuh ak xtaw la nape.blogspot ni pening kot.

o really dat touching kaa..smpai nk cryin'2..huhu

ey,nway ak luper nk wish ur birthday laa one..

HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY!
SWEET 20 n_n

March 24, 2009 at 3:46 PM  
Blogger nadzeem said...

ya.. iknow why have a huge space down there..
coz it's kindda attention to more scrolling down what's goin happened.more n more..

dat's show, how concern da visitor bout dis post..

kan??! hehehe.
keep postin n bloggin

March 24, 2009 at 4:00 PM  
Blogger ManJa said...

wah..sgt cpt updatenye..well,nnt kan versi dr ManJa..he3..lagi panas.. tada!!!...

March 24, 2009 at 4:02 PM  
Blogger pAiE~pErFeCtIoNiSt said...

ooooowhh i see...
dat's y la ye...
tq2 4 telling me dat..

March 24, 2009 at 4:03 PM  
Blogger pAiE~pErFeCtIoNiSt said...

to manja:

o yea?
never mind..mine is among the hottest..kui3

paie taw dah,manje mst nk letak gmba2 yg ala2 panas jugak kan...
keh3..

March 24, 2009 at 4:06 PM  
Blogger aleeya_nlr said...

sampe ati korg g xbwk aku...huuuuuu(T_T)

March 24, 2009 at 5:06 PM  
Blogger pAiE~pErFeCtIoNiSt said...

to aleeya:
asal x ckp awal2..kalo x mst da bwk daah..haha
xde laa,ni tuk dak laki jer..heee~

March 24, 2009 at 5:15 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home